Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7638)
Horczak Krystyna 23.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.12.19-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Bloch Claude 29.05.1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Paris (France)
Gutman Simon 1923?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.03.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ryżukiewicz Halina 1904?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.02-1944
LocationWarsaw, Podwale Street 25 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Trzciński Stanisław 15.02.1920, Przeździatka
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.12.08
LocationWarsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street 9 Warsaw, Pfeiffer Brothers' Tannery Factory, Okopowa Street 58/72 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 53
Łabędzki Alojzy Florian 04.05.1879, Śmielnik
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Łapiński Stefan 22.08.1905, Markowizna (Słowik, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.10.05-1944
LocationWarsaw, Koszykowa Street 67 Łódź Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street) Spellen (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Szwejkowski Paweł 1915?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street/ Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Śniadeckich Street Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Smolna Street
Wasilczenko-Lubicz Hanna 15.05.1918, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street 5
Lubicz Jerzy 25.05.1914, Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street 5
Śliwowski Stanisław Jan 08.02.1928, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.03-1944
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Książęca Street 1 Warsaw, Bracka Street
Gawrońska Janina Henryka 30.03.1920, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.02-1945.09
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Długa Street 16 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square
Gębski Mieczysław 18.08.1909, Wierzbice (Żyrardów county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.12.18
LocationWarsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Freta Street 8
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dzika Street 17 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Kostrzewa Kazimierz 08.12.1922, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Wieliszew
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Pisarek Ignacy 20.07.1890, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Topic