Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5698)
Świerżewska Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kusztal Zenona
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Kowalczyk Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Słoń Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Mul Władysława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Bydgoszcz
Szreder Teodor
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.06.12-1943.06.13
LocationKielce
Sob�r Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Stachurska Regina 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Sochacka Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Wojtasiński Witold
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pokorna Street Warsaw, Przejazd Street Warsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mogielnica (Grójec district) Warka Grójec Sochaczew Żyrardów Mszczonów Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Grodzisk Mazowiecki Jeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Okuniew Wawer (Warsaw) Małkinia Górna Kraków Częstochowa Legionowo, ghetto Wilanów (Warsaw) Karczew (mazowieckie voivodeship), labor camp Wołomin Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Mińsk Mazowiecki Wilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 25 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street
Garwin vel Garfinkiel Mieczysław 11.05.1898, Zamość
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zamość Ghetto
Date1939.09-1944.07
LocationZamość, Rotunda Zamość, Orlicz Dreszera Street Zamość, ghetto Szczebrzeszyn Janowice (Zamość) Janowice (present-day Zamość)
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Czyż (Wilgat) Krystyna 11.10.1923, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Oranowska Maria
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 18 (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.28-1945.04.28
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Łuków Radzyń Podlaski Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Puczyński Kazimierz 03.03.1908, Łowicz
Topic