Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3640)
Korkosz Stanisław 1904?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05-1942.06
Location-
Krakiewicz Feliks 1873?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05.22-1942.05.22
Location-
Korkosz Stanisław 1904?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05.08-1942.05.08
Location-
-
TopicDate
1942-1944.07
LocationHrubieszów
Cichosz Paweł 1902?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
Location-
en
Karnasiewicz Helena 20.03.1928, Gajówka Wschodnia (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.04-1944.03
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Janowice (Zamość)
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Majdanek
Dankowska Jolanta
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1942-1945
Location-
Gerbatowska Eryka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939.11-1945
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1940.01-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1944
Location-
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
Jedziński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
Parucki Zdzisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Greater Poland
Date1939.11.10-1947.07.01
LocationPoznań, Piekary Street 13b Gdynia Poznań, Żydowska Street 15
Roś Mirosław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-2000
LocationŻwirówka (Mińsk district) Gdynia Mińsk Mazowiecki Cisie (Mińsk district) Miłosna (Sulejówek) Haifa (Israel) Halinów (Mińsk district) Długa Kościelna
Malinowski Władysław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationBiałystok Poznań Bydgoszcz Gdynia Warsaw, aleja Waszyngtona 136 Warsaw, Warecka Street Prużana (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Bereza Kartuska (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Kruszewski Zygmunt 27.08.1928, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 25 Gdynia Warsaw, Czerniaków Milanówek Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 14
Czapiga Władysław 14.01.1913
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939-1945
LocationGdynia Warsaw
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1910, Nygut
Topic