Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5079)
Bauer Ludmiła 28.01.1922
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.19-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zybała Józef 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1942
LocationGrzybów (Bogoria commune) Wysoki Małe
Śnioz Józef 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationRytwiany Kurozwęki, cemetery Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Puto Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKonary (Sandomierz district)
Wiśniewska Stefania 1897?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1943-1943
LocationBiłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship) Wołyń (Ukraine)
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Konoplańska Maria 1923?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1943.03
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kraczkowska Waleria
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942
LocationChernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Kolasa Franciszka 09.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationOzerki (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
Handzel Jan 20.04.1906, Wincentów (kielecki district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1944.08.22
LocationPiekoszów Wincentów (district of Kielce)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
Wolny Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.21 - 1942.11.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia)
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02. - 1943.01.01
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Wróblewska Wanda 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.08.14
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Wyszomirska Jadwiga 1921.08.19
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.11.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Tobiro Franciszek
Topic