Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5264)
Kureluk Wsiewołod
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941-1942?
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Krajewska Sabina 30.03.1899, Łozówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.03.22-1942
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Shemonaikha (Kazakhstan), train station Tryokhgornoje (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kapelańska Leokadia 1920, Radziłów
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.03-1943
LocationRadziłów Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kusmuryn (Kazachstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Karpierz Franciszek
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast Borszczów (Ukraine) Borszczów (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Czerlany (now in Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
Kapuścińska Maria 20.10.1924 Dzwiniacze (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Stepanovka (Russia, Perm Krai) Kizil Rabat (Tajikistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kamiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationYagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hadam Wilhelm 26.05.1918, Bartkówka (Dynów, now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1938-1942
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Lesko Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Leninabad (Khodjend, Tajikistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Hnicka Janina 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13- 1942.09.26
LocationJanowice (present-day Zamość) Shalabay (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Iwańczuk Stanisława 15.08.1922, Zamłyń (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.11
LocationRymacze (now in Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station Ust-Niamo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kadamjay District (Kyrgyzstan, Batken Region)
Jagusz Michał 1895
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Chyliński Julian 1898?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1943.03.03
LocationLilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dzika Street 17 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Biliński Ludwik 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mizuń Stary (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czaporowski Lucjan 13.12.1904
Topic