Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3677)
Czajka Teodozja 29.05.1934
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationLegionowo, Bema Street Legionowo, ghetto Legionowo, Wileńska Street
Czajkowski Abram
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationPińczów Tel-Aviv (Israel) Rome (Italy) Kielce, Daszyńskiego Street 6
Meller Lidia 27.10.1927, Świecie
TopicClandestine teaching classes – Pomerania
Date1942.09.21-1944.12.31
Location-
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Drygulska Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Podlasie region
Date1942.10-1944.07
LocationRomanów (Biała Podlaska district)
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.10-1944.04
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Sawicki Alfred 1905?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.19-1942.09.21
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.27
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dubina Stefan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.02.12-1942.10.06
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Lubisiczyce (Belarus) Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Prużana (Belarus)
Tomaszewski Wilhelm 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.13-1942.09.23
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Drohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kharkiv (Ukraine) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Maliszewski Kazimierz 24.04.1901, Łomża
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1942.05-1942.09
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune) Małkinia Górna Ostrów Mazowiecka Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip) Poręba (Wyszków district)
Narkiewicz Józef 29.03.1918
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.10.02
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shonay (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Russia, Akmola Region) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Wielgorz Edward
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.09.28
LocationOmsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
Topic