Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3696)
Steinhauf Renata
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationBerlin (Germany) Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia)
Ćwiek Antoni 1900?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Poznań Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Wrocław Berlin (Germany)
Estreicher Karol 1905?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945
LocationWarsaw Berlin (Germany) Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Sandomierz
Freda Krystyna
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKrólewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Berlin (Germany)
Lewicki W.
TopicDate
1940-1942
LocationKrólewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Berlin (Germany)
Piekarski Stanisław 1919?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Kamińska Apolonia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-05.1945.05
LocationWarsaw Berlin (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pielach Bolesław 30.12.1907, Głuszczyzna
TopicDate
1940.06.24-1945.05.11
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Stromberger Maria 16.03.1898, Metnitz (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.07.01-1945.01
LocationBerlin (Germany) Warsaw Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Prague (Czech Republic) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Strudziński Andrzej 30.11.1903
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1939.09.01-1945.10.11
LocationWarsaw, Wilcza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 30 Oleśnica (dolnośląskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Berlin (Germany) Wrocław Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 Warsaw, Śródmieście KL Dachau (Germany)
Łukowicz Herbert
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939.11-1945
Location-
Pakieła Eugenia 15.07.1924, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1943.03.20
Location-
Jendrzejczuk Henryk 03.01.1943, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1942.06-1943.05
Location-
Andrzejczyk Edward Edmund 18.08.1918, Słupia (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1943.03
Location-
-
TopicDate
1942-1944.07
LocationHrubieszów
Cichosz Paweł 1902?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
Location-
Gałecki Wiktor 1901?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09.25-1942.09.25
Location-
Karnasiewicz Helena 20.03.1928, Gajówka Wschodnia (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.04-1944.03
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Janowice (Zamość)
-
Topic