Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3640)
Glinojecki Czesław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.10-1942.12
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Piotrkowicz Kazimierz 31.12.1920, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.10
LocationCezarów
Walesiak Bolesław 15.01.1923, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-1942.11
LocationCezarów
Witkowska Stanisława 28.12.1925, Seroczyn (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1944.07
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Treblinka Paulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń Zembrów
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Bergen-Belsen
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wojtyra Krystyna 14.08.1931, Lwów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.15-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Biała Podlaska
Sadowski Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.12.12-1944
Location-
Sieńkówna Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Zyń Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Maj Roman 22.04.1933, Radom
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationRadom
Harkot (Harkotówna) Danuta
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.10.15-1945.01.20
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pastuszak Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Brodzka Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Lotz Henryk 12.04.1933, Aleksandrów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Krzywda-Pogorzelski Jan Wiktor 8.03.1904, Iłża
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.13-1945.07.30
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wrocław
Barzał Czesław 09.10.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
Topic