Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4171)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1940.02.26-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bomba Stefan 1918?, Łachów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1943
LocationKielce, Jasna-Stolarska labor camp, Jasna Street/Stolarska Street
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, Bandurskiego Street (Jana Pawła II Street) Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Tomiczek Wiktor 1899?, Rudzica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.09-1944
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Wiatrak Franciszek 1887?, Suchedniów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.09-1944.07
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Miszczak Andrzej
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp Poznań, Fort VII
Srebrnik Szymon 10.04.1930, Łódź
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1945
LocationKielce, Aircraft Spark Plugs Factory, Młynarska Street 105 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Feliksiak Stanisław 06.04.1906, Łódź
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1946.05
LocationWarsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Kaszyński Zygmunt 1931?
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Zagórska Antonina 1889?, Niestachów
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939-1945
LocationLeszczyny (district of Kielce) Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, municipal jail, Zamkowa Street 7
Tłuszczyńska Maria 1920?, Sobków
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Skrzyniarz Adam
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationCzaplów
Romszajd Stanisław 20.03.1893, Bodzentyn
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, water supply system reservoir, Prosta Street 22 Kielce, water supply reservoir, Prosta Street 22
Feinsilber Alter (Jankowski Stanisław) 23.10.1910, Stoczek Łukowski
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1936-1945.03
LocationDrancy (France), transit camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź Compiègne (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Treblinka Argelès-sur-Mer (France) Gurs (France) Saint Cyprien (France)
Goldman Roman 04.05.1931, Tomaszów Mazowiecki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09-1945.03
LocationCzęstochowa Radom Tomaszów Mazowiecki, ghetto Bliżyn, forced labor camp Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
Topic