Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4792)
Szewczak Helena 28.02.1915, Marki (Wołomin county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.10-1945
LocationWarsaw Otwock
Orłoś Zbigniew
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1942
LocationWarsaw Lwów (Ukraine), ghetto Radzymin
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1941-1942
LocationPuławy (lubelskie voivodeship)
Ferenc Stanisław 08.11.1922, Zubrza (now in Ukraine)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1943.07-1960
LocationZubrza (Ukraine) Warsaw Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Radzymin Kudowa Zdrój Kłodzko
Dudkiewicz Jan
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1943-1945
Location-
Rutkowski Franciszek
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.11-1943.02
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune)
Sawicki Kazmierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.12.15
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Kamińska Irena 30.09.1924, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09.10-1943.01.13
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Sadowne (Sadowne commune)
Pauzewicz Leokadia
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1943.04-1945
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Sadkowice (łódzkie voivodeship) Warsaw, Zagórna Street 12
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1943-1944
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Salij Jacek
TopicPoles saving Jews – Volhynia
Date1943.05-1946.07.20
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, train station Osterode (Germany) Gdańsk, Suwalska Street 40 Skwierzyn, Chrobrego Street 42
Młynarski Marian
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1942
LocationKraków, Basztowa Street 20 Kraków, Senacka Street 3 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Chopina Street
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Skibińska Łucja 13.12.1874
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.13-1944
LocationWarsaw, Noakowskiego Street 22 Warsaw, Wolska Street 143
Powichrowski Zygmunt 1905?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943-1944
LocationWarsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street Warsaw, Muranowska Street
Gasparska Zofia 15.05.1889
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1943.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Piastów Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.14-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Old Town Grodzisk Mazowiecki Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Głombiowska Jadwiga 21.01.1915, Warszawa
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.09-1945.06.05
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 4 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA
Strawczyński Oskar 1906, Łódź
Topic