Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4459)
Lendzion Witold 16.09.1918, Toruń
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.17-1943.07.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Żumańska Maria 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.08-1943.11.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Feder Sala 02.01.1918, Pilica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.08-1945.01.17
LocationŚrodula (Sosnowiec), Ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943.10.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Miczajka Karol 15.07.1919, Rybnik (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Blum Albert 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Belfort (France), prison
Brewda Alina 14.06.1905, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.22-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto KL Majdanek Lublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cunder Milan 1908?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1945.04
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Lieberose (subcamp of KL Sachsenhausen, Oranienburg, Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Berlin (Germany) KL Nohra (Germany)
Znój Stanisław 1918?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03.17-1944.04.05
LocationKL Majdanek
Michalczewski Stanisław 1927?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Rożek Stefania 30.08.1917, Lwów (now:Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.18-1944.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Pieron Antonina 06.03.1911, Ruczynów
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.05.23-1944.01
LocationRuczynów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Busko-Zdrój Kielce
Hodór Jan 25.10.1891, Błaszków
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationPiasek Mały Busko-Zdrój
Pawlina Józef 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06-1943.06
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune)
Majka Jan 1887?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.05-1945.04.23
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Kuchary (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Piotrkowice (Kielce county) Kielce Skrobaczów Pacanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Walasek Tomasz 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.04.29
LocationBusko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Wtorek Stefania 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.08.25-1945.08.25
LocationWola Bokrzycka
Ciężarkiewicz Antonina 1898?
Topic