Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4566)
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.20-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Stefaniak (Mrówczyńska) Zofia 30.08.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.24-1945.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.21-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Półtawska Wanda 02.11.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.17-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kulszo Natalia
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06.14-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) Płońsk Ciechanów Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia)
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Warsaw, Praga KL Gross-Rosen KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Krępeć Jerzy
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.02-1943.05.18
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street 74 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rozwadowska Franciszka
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationPomiechówek Sierpc Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Goławice Działdowo Płock
Kuczewska Teresa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.03-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Płońsk
Kocielska Janina 18.01.1900
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.14-1943.10.14
LocationWarsaw, Omulewska Street 6
Włodarczyk Jan 5.07.1899, Zabłotnia
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.05.13-1943.05.13
LocationWarsaw, Wspólna Street 52
Masiuk Bronisława 1881?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.14-1943.10.14
LocationWarsaw, Omulewska Street 6
Piechocki Czesław 18.03.1883, Włocławek
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.05.13-1943.05.13
LocationWarsaw, Wspólna Street 49 Warsaw, Wspólna Street 52
Jankowski Henryk
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.11.26-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Żoliborz
Terlikowski Seweryn 15.01.1895
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.14-1943.10.14
LocationWarsaw, Omulewska Street 6
Olszewska Anastazja 03.1890
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.02-1943.02.12
LocationMrozy (Mińsk county) Grodzisk (Mińsk county) Gójszcz
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Herbich Kazimierz 29.03.1894
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
Topic