Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5176)
Muracz Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20 - 1943
Location-
Vogel Natalia 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.03.23-1944.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.24-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I Poznań KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Belgrade (Serbia) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Vogel Natalia 1918?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.07-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.26-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1944.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.02-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.01.14-1945.01.29
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Nowy Sącz, Gestapo headquarters, Czarnieckiego Street 13 Kraków Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brzeszcze
Gelade Eliasz 1894?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1942.10-1943.08.01
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Radom Piotrków Trybunalski, Jewish cemetery, Kręta Street Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Oleksik Kazimierz 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Grabów nad Wisłą Leokadiów Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Helman Bolesław 1890?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.10.22-1944.09
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Częstochowa Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Małogoszcz Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kulisz Józef 13.09.1918, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.07.29-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Pionki, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Blechhammer KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1944-1944
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Nowakowski Kazimierz 10.02.1937, Józefów (pow.lipski)
Topic