Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6216)
Ludwig Józef Paweł 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.06 - 1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Lubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Kowalczyk Janina 10.03.1907, Golkowice
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków Hamburg (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków
Vogel Natalia 1918?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.07-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1944.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.02-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto
Markowski Stefan 17.06.1911, Maciejowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09.22-1944.10.25
LocationLublin, Zamek Lubelski, ul. Zamkowa 9 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Sadowska Aleksandra 30.06.1919, Klejniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gelade Eliasz 1894?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1942.10-1943.08.01
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Radom Piotrków Trybunalski, Jewish cemetery, Kręta Street Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Natzweiler (France) Strasbourg (France)
Oleksik Kazimierz 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Grabów nad Wisłą Leokadiów Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Zarębski Kazimierz
TopicDate
1942-1944
LocationWarsaw
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943-1943.11.08
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street)
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1945.01.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Walczyk Eugeniusz 1897?
Topic