Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3829)
Klinger Jakub 22.09.1920, Strusów (now: Ukraine)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Paris (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Gorgue Henri 14.04.1907, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.07.06-1944.09
LocationParis (France) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bloch Claude 29.05.1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Paris (France)
Lewin Jakub 13.04.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.11-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Paris (France) KL Auschwitz I Compiègne (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Dragon Szlama 19.03.1920, Żuromin
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.12.07-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Mława, Ghetto
Gutman Simon 1923?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.03.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bałut Tadeusz 14.08.1921, Żywiec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1945.01.25
LocationMútne (Slovakia) Korbielów (śląskie voivodeship) Żywiec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Kostrzewa Kazimierz 08.12.1922, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Wieliszew
Pisarek Ignacy 20.07.1890, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Połociniec Bronisław 08.08.1912, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Podsiadła Stefania
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.07.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sokołowski Stefan Marian 1910?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10-1943.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Pątkowski Wacław
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.06
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Targówek Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Michalak Stanisław 1885?
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.06-1945
LocationMiędzyborów
Kucharek Stanisław 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.11.06
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Surmiak Maria 09.10.1898
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1942.12.20-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15)
Czubaj Wincenty 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
Topic