Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3751)
Nowiński
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
LocationKościerzyna Lublin Warsaw
Nowiński
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Ładecki Stefan 09.09.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Nowiński
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
LocationKościerzyna Lublin Warsaw
Pietrzyk Jerzy 1914?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Celmer Aleksandra 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.05.01-1945.05
LocationKL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.04
LocationSosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Szymczyk Janina 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Majdanek
Grabowski Kaziemirz 03.04.1926; Aleksandrów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Skąpska Urszula 29.08.1916, Poznań
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.08-1944.04.19
LocationKL Majdanek
Pleszowska Felicja 28.06.1906, Warsaw
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942.12-1945.05.02
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Niechciał Helena 30.04.1923, Małogoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Siuta Jadwiga 01.10.1917, Wieluń
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.17-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Jaworska Bogna 28.04.1925, Blachownia
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationCzęstochowa KL Majdanek
Kozłowska Kazimiera 1923?
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.05.01-1943.08.15
LocationKL Majdanek
Ulas Bronisława 30.01.1907
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.18-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Koczyńska Jadwiga 11.09.1909, Vienna (Austria)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1943.02.05-1945.05.02
LocationKraków KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow
Zielińska Genowefa 16.12.1906, Charków (Ukraine)
Topic