Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5901)
Śmigielski Kazimierz 1902?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.12-1944.12
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest Krychnowice Kosów
Szczepanik Emilia
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.09-1944.06.20
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street) KL Gross-Rosen
Pająk Franciszek
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1941-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Czajkowski Kazimierz 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Bartkowicz Jan
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.09-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Kłosowska Ewa
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1942-1944.06.20
LocationRadom Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street) Wolanów (mazowieckie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Garbarczyk Andrzej
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1942-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Makuch Józef 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1944.04.05
LocationJaników (Kozienice District) Samwodzie Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Pionki (Radom district) Kozienice, park Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Pionki
Domeradzki Józef 17.02.1899
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.19-1943.12
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Nowak Stefan 1916?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04.05
LocationSamwodzie KL Gross-Rosen Kozienice Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Psary (Kozienice District)
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.09.22-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square KL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Ryczkowski Bogusław 1929?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1941.07-1944.07
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Pochyła Mieczysław 1920?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1942.03-1944.09
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wólka Klwatecka (Radom) Wincentów (Radom)
Weissblum Giza 1917?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.08-1945.03
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Gross-Rosen Charleroi (Belgium) Leipzig (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Kraków
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Koczanowicz Stanisław 05.05.1921, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Stapf Adam 1907?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Gross-Rosen
Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków
Topic