Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3962)
Cybulski Tadeusz 1901
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.11.12-1944.08
Location-
Musiał Zofia 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.11.15-1943.12.24
LocationWola Zofiowska Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Gnojno (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Krekora Adam 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.02.03-1943.11.03
LocationJanki (Radom district)
Sehn Jan 22.04.1909, Tuszów Mały
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.11-1945.05.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łęczyca Brussels (Belgium) Paks (Hungary)
Matla Bogusław 1927?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.13-1943.12.13
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Matla Franciszek 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.14-1943.12.14
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Dłużewska Eugenia 1903?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943.09.14-1943.12
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Domagalska Helena 01.02.1915, Częstochowa
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.06-1943.12.14
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, Kielce-Herby railway station
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Malcherczyk Jerzy 1920?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06-1943.09.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Freudental (Germany)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11.03-1944.11
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kaczyńska Franciszka 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10.12-1943.10.03
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Starachowice KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.11.16-1944.07.30
LocationPionki, forced labor camp
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.09.22-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square KL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Skowronek Władysław 17.02.1907, Biskupie (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1943.11.03
LocationKL Majdanek
Bodziony Jakub 24.05.1886, Świniarsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1943.10.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Jaworski Józef 23.09.1882 Wierzbica (Radom county)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01-1943.09
LocationSiczki, forced labor camp
Sarnowska Jadwiga 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Galewski Alfred 06.01.1899, Charlottenburg (Berlin, Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.09.13-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Bałaszkiewicz Józefa 18.03.1916, Żarnów (Opoczno county)
Topic