Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5750)
Grunblat Abram 1906?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Kopłowicz Józef 1902?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Satke Alojzy 16.02.1885
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10.10-1944
LocationGdańsk
Przykucki Augustyn? 02.03.1889
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1943
LocationGdańsk
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Aszkołajtis Kamilla 29.09.1888, Ejwuńce (now in Belarus)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Chochołowska Street 12 Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 24 (Orężna Street 24) Wyczółki (Warsaw) Piaseczno (Piaseczno county)
Gorzkowski Józef 11.06.1885
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2
Odi Mirosława 28.07.1920
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1940-1944.07.23
LocationKL Majdanek
Brandhuber Jerzy 23.10.1897, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.10-1944.10.26
LocationJasło Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Mirowska Sabina 30.01.1909, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.14-1944.10.21
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Reyman Jan 20.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (now: Bielsko-Biała)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1944.03-1945
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.24-1944.09.30
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wróbel Józef 11.03.1920, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Waldera Jan 16.11.1911, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Gliwice, Detention center, Klosterstraße (Siemińskiego Street 10) Wrocław, Detention center, Freiburger Straße (Świebodzka Street 1) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bytom, Detention center, Wrocławska Street 4 Głogówek, Oppersdorff Castle, Schloßstraße (Zamkowa Street 23) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czech Józef 14.01.1913
Topic