Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3797)
Mehler Janina 1924?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Kleinmann Chaim 16.12.1910, Gdów
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationWieliczka KL Plaszow KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Miller Zygmunt 15.12.1902, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.12-1944.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Plaszow Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Pemper Mieczysław 24.03.1920, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.09.13
LocationKL Plaszow KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Kiwetz Frieda
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Nowiński
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
LocationKościerzyna Lublin Warsaw
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (now: Bielsko-Biała)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1942-1944.08
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.12-1945.02
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Leipzig (Germany)
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow
Rozmaryn Edyta 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Plaszow KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Leipzig (Germany)
Mirowska Sabina 30.01.1909, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.14-1944.10.21
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Koczyńska Jadwiga 11.09.1909, Vienna (Austria)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1943.02.05-1945.05.02
LocationKraków KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Pleszowska Felicja 28.06.1906, Warsaw
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942.12-1945.05.02
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
Topic