Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4715)
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
LocationKL Gross-Rosen
Znojek Aleksander 01.02.1902, Chęciny
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.07.31
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
Madej Józef
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.09-1945.01.12
LocationKoniecmosty, forced labor camp
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
Glibowska Maria 08.11.1907, Rudniki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.11-1944
LocationKlimontów (district of Sandomierz), labor camp Opatów, the "Bata" Company
Gajewicz Jakub 23.07.1903, Biedrzykowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.08.25
LocationDziałoszyce (district of Pińczów) Stępocice Biedrzykowice Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
Mandelbaum Izrael 16.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.04.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Klieger Bernard 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.08.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gedalier Fuchs 1916?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Zawadzki Mojżesz 1925?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1945.01.19
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Pemper Mieczysław 24.03.1920, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.09.13
LocationKL Plaszow KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Malawer Chaim 28.12.1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Mehler Janina 1924?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Cukier Rachmil 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1945.01.19
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nowiński
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
Goldwasser Szmul 1912?
Topic