Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3457)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945
Location-
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Cyprych Jan 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Konieczka Antoni 04.05.1921
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.15-1945.04.29
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Woźniak Józefa 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945.01
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Niechciał Helena 30.04.1923, Małogoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Małogoszcz KL Majdanek
Ciesielski Władysław 11.07.1924, Nieborów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.02-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945
Location-
Mikoda Bolesław 14.05.1925, Bielsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.09-1945.04.15
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.01-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Wieliczka
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1944
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Heininger Edmund 06.07.1905, Malbork
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1942-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen
Kaufmann Maryla 1929?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Śląski
Mehler Janina 1924?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Malawer Chaim 28.12.1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Kleinmann Chaim 16.12.1910, Gdów
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationWieliczka KL Plaszow KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Alcan Louise 17.02.1910, Paris (France)
Topic