Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3570)
Ławnicki Jan 09.10.1904, Olkusz
TopicDispersed terror – the sub-camp of KL Auschwitz in Wesoła
Date1943.04.14-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Libiąż (Małopolskie Voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
Location-
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Grochowska Wanda 07.07.1900, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Borzuchowski Leon 11.04.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Mol Helena 13.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943-1945.04.27
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Grimma (Germany) Liège (Belgium) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Elbert Hori 24.10.1924
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.01-1944.11.01
LocationBrussels (Belgium), Avenue Louise Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Kędzierzyn-Koźle Brussels (Belgium) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zakrzów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mościsko, forced labor camp of Faulbrück (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mościsko, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Frydman Vania 17.02.1928, Chertowo (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1945
LocationLiège (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
-
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
Tenenbaum Helena 15.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brussels (Belgium) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Liberman Dawid 17.01.1912, Sosnowiec
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.06.07-1944
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
Location-
Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów
Topic