Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3361)
Nienałtowska Natalia 03.07.1937, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.19-1944.08
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Ziółkowska Alina 11.05.1918, Uniszki Zawadzkie
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939-1945
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Płock Iłowo Kalkówka (Mława)
Panek Zenona 08.10.1943, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1941-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo
Chamczyk Stanisław 1873?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 02
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Kornica Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Chamczyk Anna 1885?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 03
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Wróbel Antoni 1884?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationFidor
Sztymelski Wacław 28.09.1931, Warszawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Szott Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Szubarczyk Janina 01.10.1935, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1944.07
Location-
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Saczuk Halina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationBiała Podlaska
Rachfalski Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStalowa Wola
Rożniakowski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Kalinowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Domański Maciej
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kądziela Jadwiga 18.09.1924 Płatkownica
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
Topic