Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3904)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.28-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Warsaw, Krucza Street 23
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Racławicka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Materek Wacława 02.05.1924, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1944.07.12-1944
LocationMichniów Częstochowa Kielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Jaworska Mieczysława 08.12.1901, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.15
LocationWarsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Kielecka Street 29 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street 69 Warsaw, Wołoska Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Marciszewski Edward Stanisław 13.10.1905, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.22
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Bydgoszcz Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Kopińska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Królik Władysław 05.04.1908, Drwalew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 9 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 18 Okęcie (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chrzanowska Urszula 27.06.1908, Wola Skromowska (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Madalińskiego Street 19/21 Warsaw, Grażyny Street 22 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chodyczko Kazimiera 25.12.1905, Wohyń (Radzyń county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01- 1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Racławicka Street 14 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Wolbrom Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bern (Switzerland) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bogdanowicz Jan 17.12.1894, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.07.29-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street
Bekier Zofia 17.04.1882
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 132 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
Brycki Eugeniusz Stefan 09.08.1929, Warszawa
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 4 Warsaw, Dworska Street 25 (Kasprzaka Street 25) Warsaw, Płocka Street
-
TopicDate
1942-1944
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
1940-1944
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationZakopane
Dziewulski Wacław 31.01.1909, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 33 Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Kamiński factory, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Długosza Street/ Tyszkiewicza Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street/ Żelazna Street Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 17 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ptasia Street 3 Warsaw, Stara Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Nowy Zjazd Street
Falińska Maria 22.07.1898, Pirogowce
Topic