Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4041)
Wojtyra Krystyna 14.08.1931, Lwów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.15-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Biała Podlaska
Obzejta Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1944-1944
Location-
Sadowski Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Sieńkówna Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zyń Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Harkot (Harkotówna) Danuta
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.10.15-1945.01.20
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pastuszak Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Brodzka Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Lotz Henryk 12.04.1933, Aleksandrów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Smoleński Stanisław 03.11.1908, Petersburg (Rosja)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.11.03-1945.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Babice (Oświęcim district) Schwerin (Germany)
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
Krzywda-Pogorzelski Jan Wiktor 8.03.1904, Iłża
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.13-1945.07.30
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wrocław
Barzał Czesław 09.10.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1939.10-1944
Location-
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.28-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Warsaw, Krucza Street 23
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Racławicka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Materek Wacława 02.05.1924, Michniów
Topic