Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4230)
Steinfeld Izrael 1903
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto
Mayer Ludwik Antoni 19.09.1899, Vienna (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1944.12.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Leonhard Bolesław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1944.09
LocationKraków, Madalińskiego Street 1 Kraków, Zduńska Street 18
Krzymiński Aleksander
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1944.10.03-1945.05.06
LocationAltengrabow (Germany), Stalag XI A Warsaw, Żoliborz
Gozdowska Ryszarda
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 28/82 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szmidt Helena 05.12.1921; Kalisz
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1940-1944.09.15
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Kalisz KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rogacka Aniela 30.03.1904; Płock
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.21-1945.01.17
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Wardalińska Maria 13.06.1921; Pruszków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1979.10.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Podkowa Leśna Milanówek Ożarów Mazowiecki Pruszków, Tworki Hospital, Partyzantów Street 2/4
Gruszka Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1944.06-1944.08
LocationRozkoszówka Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Uchanie
Korzeniak Bolesław 13.07.1895; Suchocin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 55A Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Old Town
Czarnocki Stanisław 02.01.1935, Węże-Dolne
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationSiedlce
Kaszkulski Tadeusz
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1942.12.26-1944.08
LocationŁańcut
Błasiak Eulalia 04.12.1927, Włocławek
TopicClandestine teaching – the Łódź region
Date1940.07.25-1944.08
LocationWłocławek
Tychoniewicz Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.22-1944
Location-
Sargun Eugeniusz
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1941.06-1944.09
Location-
Korneluk Ryszard 01.03.1933, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.22-1944
LocationWarsaw Brześć (now in Belarus)
Molska Maria 1908?
Topic