Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3870)
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.14
LocationWarsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Dormitory, Akademicka Street 5 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Pługa Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Mianowskiego Street 24 Warsaw, Navy Headquarters Building, Żwirki i Wigury Street 105 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Kowalska Maria 02.09.1905
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Lilpop, Rau and Loewenstein factory, Bema Street 65 Warsaw, Bema Street 54 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street 23
Puczyński Kazimierz 03.03.1908, Łowicz
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationWarsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street 10 Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Ciasna Street
Stroiwąs Feliks 20.07.1900, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Puławska Street 73/75 Warsaw, Boryszewska Street 17 Warsaw, Służew Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Sobolewska Alicja Zofia 13.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Bankowy Square Warsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38
Szpikowska Zofia 18.10.1884 Gąsówka (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.07
LocationWarsaw, Zgoda Street 9 Kielce
Juszczyk Henryka 15.07.1916, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.06
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street 41 Warsaw, Wronia Street
Remek Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Kądziałko Janina 10.09.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.07
LocationWarsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Oboźna Street Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street
Górecki Roman 31.08.1891, Sokule (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 6 Warsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kowrecki Aleksander 24.03.1897, Mińsk (Belarus)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.08
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street 41 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw, Żelazna Street Mszana Dolna
Piotrowski Aleksander 04.07.1882, Ryczyca
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.08
LocationWarsaw, Czackiego Street 21 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Pruszków, Dulag 121
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brachowicz Stefan 14.12.1906, Wełecz
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.12
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
Topic