Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3871)
Walczyna J.
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw Okęcie (Warsaw)
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.09-1944.11
Location-
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Walasek Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.09-1944.12
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Widuchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szczepanowska Antonina 1887?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRaczyce (woj. świętokrzyskie)
Biskup Jan 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944.08.26
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bosowice Busko-Zdrój, Security Police station, 3 Maja Avenue (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Łukawski Władysław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationPomorzany (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wencka Halina 1920?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Majdanek
Splewiński Aleksander 1901?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Żak Józef 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWólka Tyrzyńska B
Stępień Stanisław 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationDąbrówki (Kozienice commune)
Ziętek Franciszek 1900?
Topic