Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3251)
Wrochna Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Cieplicka Gabriela
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce Szydłówek (Kielce)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Bergen-Belsen
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wojtyra Krystyna 14.08.1931, Lwów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.15-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Biała Podlaska
Obzejta Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1944-1944
Location-
Sadowski Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Sieńkówna Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zyń Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Harkot (Harkotówna) Danuta
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.10.15-1945.01.20
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pastuszak Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Brodzka Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Lotz Henryk 12.04.1933, Aleksandrów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Smoleński Stanisław 03.11.1908, Petersburg (Rosja)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.11.03-1945.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Babice (Oświęcim district) Schwerin (Germany)
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
Krzywda-Pogorzelski Jan Wiktor 8.03.1904, Iłża
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.13-1945.07.30
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wrocław
Barzał Czesław 09.10.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1939.10-1944
Location-
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
Topic