Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (495)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Kempiński Bolesław 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kędziora Franciszek 1895, Jarogniewnice
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03-1941.09.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bakuła Antoni 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.08-1941.09.29
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Krokowski Franciszek 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.10
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Borysów (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan)
Uścinowicz Feliks 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kubuła Marian 24.04.1909, Częstochowa
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.24-1942.02.07
LocationDąbrowica (now in Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sarny (now in Ukraine) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Hazorasp (Uzbekistan)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Maciejkowicz Kazimierz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1943
LocationKarakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Garczyński Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationUłanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kordal Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.09.13-1942.03.07
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Skiba Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.29-1943
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rozmysłowicz Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.05.05
LocationZaborów Białystok Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Krawiecka Stanisława 13.11.1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.02.22
LocationLeontówka (now in Ukraine) Dmitrievskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Krasnoborsky District) Yusopov (Uzbekistan)
Biliński Ludwik 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mizuń Stary (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bernatowicz Jan 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
-
Topic