Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (36)
Cwirko-Gudycki Ludwik 1891
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1942.01.10
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258
Temerson Aleksander 1902?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1939.11-1942.02
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lagpunkt "Lapushka" (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Bielenia Maciej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.09 - 1941.09.19
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Roszkowski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.05-1942.02.24
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wolski Bolesław 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.03.09 - 1941.10.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDate
1940.08.24-1942.02.27
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chudzikiewicz Zdzisław 03.03.1922, Lublin
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Neya (Russia, Kostroma Oblast)
Dobrowolski Albert 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.21-1942.01.29
LocationSosnowce (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Piątek M.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.11 - 1941.07.30
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Naniewicz Michał 1913?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.08-1941.10.23
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.09.12 - 1941.05.22
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Białystok
Stępień Marian Bolesław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1941.09.13
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mińko Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.24-1942.02.24
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Piwski Henryk 3.05.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.02.03
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Guzar (Uzbekistan) Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.08.28-1941.09.14
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258
Frankiewicz Eliasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.22-1941.09.16
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śliż Zofia 1918
Topic