Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1251)
Donnerstag Hildegarda 08.02.1915
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.09.01-1940.07.30
LocationŚwiętochłowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Hanover (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Rostka Street 2
Czajkowski Kazimierz 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Jaworska Weronika
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, St. Casimir's Hospital, Warszawska Street (Malczewskiego Street) Kłoda (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Jaworski Józef 23.09.1882 Wierzbica (Radom county)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01-1942.08
LocationJedlnia Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Wesołowski Teodor 1885?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.01-1944.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupia, forced labor camp Mikułowice (Busko-Zdrój district)
Smyk Ludwik 1891?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.15-1943.03.15
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sobień (Opoczno county) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rutkowski Krzysztof
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1943-1945
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, All Saints' Church, Grzybowski Square 3/5
Krypa Mieczysław 12.09.1925, Bereza Kartuska (dziś Białoruś)
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1943
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Guty-Bujno Biel (Ostrów Mazowiecka commune)
Biejat Edmund 1891?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jankowski Zygmunt 17.01.1898, Toruń
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Schmidt Zofia 10.10.1910
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.12-1941.06.02
LocationWarsaw, Widok Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1945
LocationRadom Warsaw Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pawłowski Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stuhr Oskar Tadeusz 08.10.1891, Kraków
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.11.06-1944.11
LocationKraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24 Bydgoszcz Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Nowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Leksandrowa, cemetery of the victims of the Second World War KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Kraków, Kanoniczna Street 11 Bochnia, train station Kraków, Kalwaryjska Street 12
-
TopicDate
1941.03-1944.02
LocationKL Plaszow Starachowice German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Karczewski Stanisław
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1945.05
LocationWarsaw, Wiejska Street 1 Warsaw, Piusa XI Street 2 (Piękna Street) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Wiejska Street 1
Zechel Moïse (Michel) 04.01.1899, Kiszyniów (Mołdawia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau La Roche-en-Ardenne (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Liège (Belgium), citadel Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Breendonk (Belgium), transit camp vBreendonk (Belgium), transit camp
Wesołowski Jerzy
Topic