Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1251)
Dankowska Józefa 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.11-1945.04.30
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04.20-1945.05.05
LocationKraków, Gramatyka Street 51 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I
Czosnowska Zofia 02.10.1904, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Mianowskiego Street 17 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Biejat Edmund 1891?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1942.03
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ćwiekiewicz Jadwiga 02.07.1923, Radom
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1943.11-1945.04
LocationRadom, Podjazdowa Street 3 (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 3) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Gross-Rosen
Ornat Hipolit 1888?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1944
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rozkoszówka Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Dziura Emilia 29.08.1905, Góra Grabowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.17-1945
LocationGrabowiec (Zamość district) Dańczypol Bronisławka (Zamość district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lipska Janina 06.07.1920
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Bączkowska Anna 1873?, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.27
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Warsaw, Młynarska Street 25b Pruszków Warsaw, Wronia Street/ Żytnia Street
Greniuch Józef
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-07.20-1941.11.11
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, King Kazimierz Wielki Public Middle and High School, Ks. Czaplińskiego Square 1
Rozwadowska Franciszka
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationPomiechówek Sierpc Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Goławice Działdowo Płock
Kinel Stefan 20.12.1912
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1942.07-1945.06
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Schwerin (Germany)
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 Miechów Skalbmierz
Lewandowska Eugenia
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.01.18-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Świętojerska Street 22 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Majka Magdalena 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.02-1942.06.02
LocationJarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Maciąg Adam 1876?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationWiązownica Duża Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Suliszów (Sandomierz district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
Topic