Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (32)
Werner Mieczysław 28.01.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19 - 1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Komi Republic (Russia)
Sałdan Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine)
Malinowska Jadwiga
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939.11.24-1942.03.24
LocationKhanaqin (Iran) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Płoński Stanisław 1943.03.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03 - 1941.01.02
LocationMościska (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sumy (Ukraine) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Schmidt Rudolf 17.03.1912,
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Sieniawa (Przeworsk district) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Sanok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Hykiel Zygmunt
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.20-1941
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fabirowski Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.09.14
LocationGdynia Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chruszczyński Piotr 1910.04.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.08
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Walczak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21 - 1941.08.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Maksym Stefan 01.08.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.07.19-1942.03.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Kiebuz Marian 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.11-1941.10.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Moszkowicz Dawid
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Zamość Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Dubiecko, judicial custody KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Samann Mojżesz 03.03.1912
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.24-1942.03.28
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilner Władysław 1898
Topic