Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (37)
Ostrowska Danuta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1945
LocationSterdyń, ghetto Warsaw Treblinka, German extermination camp Kosów Lacki Radzymin
Dmoch Mieczysław 15.08.1931, Helenów (Poświętne district)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Stankowski Kazimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1944-1945
LocationLichwin (Tarnów district), Nowy Świat KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw Radzymin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Zaniewicka-Goliszewska Anna
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1947
LocationIgnaców (Mińsk district), orphanage, Ignaców Street 10 Radzymin Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Świtkowski Maciej
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1942
LocationOlesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki district) Radzymin Warsaw Dębe Wielkie (Mińsk Mazowiecki district)
Henkel Andrzej
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Treblinka Małkinia, train station Radzymin Gdańsk Wojewódki Górne Sokołów Podlaski, ghetto Piaśnica
Przyłuski Tadeusz 1924, Okocim
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationWarsaw Okocim Przeworsk Brzesko (małopolskie voivodeship) Kraków Gdańsk Dobromil (podlaskie voivodeship) Radzymin Sopot
Śmierzchalska Łucja 1922?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1940-1945.01.15
LocationCzęstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Poznań Warsaw Skierniewice Opatów Radzymin
Drożdż Zdzisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1942.09-1998
LocationWarsaw Gorlice Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Kraków, Wolnica Square 1 Zagórzany (Gorlice district) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Radzymin Budapest (Hungary) Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Ferenc Stanisław 08.11.1922, Zubrza (now in Ukraine)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1943.07-1960
LocationZubrza (Ukraine) Warsaw Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Radzymin Kudowa Zdrój Kłodzko
Koziar Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationWola Mielecka KL Stutthof Warsaw Józefów (Tuszów Narodowy commune) Radzymin Kocobędz (Chotěbuz, Czech Republic) Cieszyn Třinec (Czech Republic) Albrechtice (Czech Republic)
Piskorek Adam
TopicPoles saving Jews – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1943
LocationKowel (Ukraine), Bielińska Street 30 Warsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Chełm Radzymin
Banach-Kielanowska Gabriela
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1989
LocationWieliczka Kraków, ghetto Warsaw Zakopane Witów (Zakopane district) Geneva (Switzerland) Radzymin Kraków, Długa Street 35 Kraków, Dietla Street Kraków, Staszica Street Kraków, Mikołajewska Street 9
Chądzyńska-Czarnocka Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1938-1945
LocationWilno (Lithuania), Ghetto Wilno (Lithuania), Niemiecka Street (Vokiečių Street) Warsaw Głębokie (now in Belarus) Wilno (Lithuania), ghetto Radzymin Czarny Bór (Wilno, Lithuania) Dokszyce (Belarus) Parafianów (Belarus), ghetto Jasiewszczyzna (Belarus) Azarce (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Świrki (Lithuania) Sitce (Belarus)
Michalczak Janusz
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1942-1945
LocationKraków, Zakątek Street Michniów Warsaw Jelenia Góra Dzierążnia Huta Pieniacka (Ukraine) Radzymin Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Łańcut Kraków, Wielicka Street German extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, Zyblikiewicza Street Krasne Potockie Nowy Sącz, ghetto, Lwowska Street Kraków, ghetto
en
Tomiczek Henryk
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939.09-1980
LocationŚwider (Otwock) Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D Radzymin Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Silberberg, Oflag VIII B KL Dachau (Germany) Murnau, Oflag VII A Dössel, Oflag VI B Itzehoe, Stalag X A Lübeck, Oflag X C
Brunarska Zofia 27.05.1923
Topic