Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (409)
Augustowicz Bolesław 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.29-1941.09.29
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1942.02.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Zieliński Józef 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1941.05.11 - 1941.08.31
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Blewąska Wincenty 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.15
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Kupcze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dygul Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05 - 1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cyrański Józef 1902?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943.08.25
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wierzblany (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czyżewski Piotr 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Zaganiecki Eugeniusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.08.24
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Zaworska Regina 1922.04.28
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Bukhara Oblast (Uzbekistan)
Rodziewicz-Bielewicz Janina 22.05.1918, Wilejka (Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.05.16
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Svalovska (Russia, Altai Krai)
Czajkowski Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tomaszewski Szczepan 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Pułowski Stanisław 1897.05.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.01.13 - 1941.09.16
LocationMałkinia Górna Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Peńkowski Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.24 - 1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Turski Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1940.04.05 - 1941.09.25
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wyganowska Wanda
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.07.24
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
Topic