Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3394)
Marciniak Władysława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationTarłów
Brandt Janusz 1905?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Szczebrzeszyn Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
-
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Janiszewska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKielce Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Pobocha M.
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Nowacki Jan 1888?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.02.02-1944.02.02
Location-
Grzyb Apolonia 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Zielińska Janina 1914?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.09-1944.04.09
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski
Majewski Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Jankowska Weronika 1912?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rogatka (Chełm district) Hrubieszów
Rottengruber (Marrot) Marian 15.07.1907, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.02-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48
Zalewski Wacław Józef 29.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWawrzyszew (Warsaw) Radiowo (Warsaw) Warsaw, St. Mary Magdalene's church, Wólczyńska Street 64 Laski (western Warsaw county), Institute for the Blind, Brzozowa Street 75 Warsaw, Bielański Forest Boernerowo (Warsaw) Lasek Bielański (Warsaw) Bielański Forest (Warsaw) Bielany airport (Warsaw)
Strach Waleria 1896, Żbików (Pruszków)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Grzybowska Street 16 Warsaw, Grzybowski Square
Choma Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
Location-
Chmara Józef 1898.11.26
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Fronenberg Moszek 04.04.1921, Puławy
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1942.10
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Hanover (Germany) Skarżysko-Kamienna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzielna Street 27 (Dzielna Street 7) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Pińczów Warsaw, Ghetto, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Dzika Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 6 Berlin (Germany)
Tur Walentyna 1924.12.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.09
LocationAshgabat (Turkmenistan)
Trzaska Leokadia 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1943
Location-
Zieliński Idzi 1897.08.20
Topic