Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3410)
Waluszewski Stanisław 1923.07.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.20 - 1942.02.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Trzaska Leokadia 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1943
Location-
Tur Walentyna 1924.12.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.09
LocationAshgabat (Turkmenistan)
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Goldberg Michał 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Gałązka Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1941.11.10
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Flasza Józef 13.01.1900, Tarnów
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.28
LocationBiała (now in Ukraine)
Lenty Zdzisław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Leszek Wawrzyniec 1914
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
Location-
Lis Jerzy 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940-04-13-1943
Location-
Balawajder Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.21
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bednarczyk Jan
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Bednarz Marian
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Kraczkowska Waleria
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942
LocationChernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Kolis Maria 01.05.1922, Niwiska (Kolbuszowa district)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Quizil Ribat (Iraq) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Biel Ferdynand 1898?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.01.29
LocationSosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Bojarska Stefania 1922
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.06.29-1941.05.15
LocationMaksymówka (now in Ukraine) Aldansky District (Russia, Yakutia)
Burakiewicz Maria
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Banaś Stanisław 1899?, Brynica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Łobaczówka (now in Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Haliczany (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) "Maxim Gorki" kolkhoz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Koryazhma (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Ciecierska Jadwiga 1907?
Topic