Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3409)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1942.03
LocationBiałystok
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wszołek Halina 1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Waluszewski Stanisław 1923.07.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.20 - 1942.02.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Trzaska Leokadia 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1943
Location-
Tur Walentyna 1924.12.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.09
LocationAshgabat (Turkmenistan)
Dubiński Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.02 - 1941.04.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sariosiyo (Uzbekistan, Surxondaryo Region, Sariosiyo District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Juraszek Rozalia 1910, Milewo
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Rajec Poduchowny Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Warsaw Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Nova Role (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Tydor Aleksander 10.01.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Zelent Stanisław 14.11.1905, Brześć (now: Belarus)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.16-1944.07.22
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Bartonezz Irena 03.10.1896
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1939-1945.04
LocationLubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Opole (opolskie voivodeship), prison, Sądowa Street 2 Neubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp)
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Goldberg Michał 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Gałązka Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1941.11.10
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Flasza Józef 13.01.1900, Tarnów
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.28
LocationBiała (now in Ukraine)
Lenty Zdzisław 1923?
Topic