Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3394)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.03-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Galewski Alfred 06.01.1899, Charlottenburg (Berlin, Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.09.13-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Lasok Erna 1915?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.07-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tencer Ester 01.04.1909, Ryglice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
DateTencer Ester; 1909?
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Rosin Arnost 1912?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Lustbader Markus 11.09.1905, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau vBreendonk (Belgium), transit camp
Langbein Hermann 18.05.1912, Vienna (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.08-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Vienna (Austria)
Kijowski Karol
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.04
LocationKitab (Uzbekistan)
Jamróz Michał
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Selecki Borys 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.03.21-1942.01.22
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Leonidovka (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szymański Henryk 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.16-1942.02.02
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Inowrocław Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Gawęda Stanisław 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.14
Location-
Figiel Helena 04.10.1921, Obroszyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.04
LocationJurun (Kazakhstan), train station Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station
Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czarnocka Anna 12.11.1906, Dawidowicze (gm. Zabłudów)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.09
LocationSielec (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Bor (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Filipowicz Alina 03.01.1924, Lublin
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.06
LocationHancewicze (now in Belarus) Rodnikovskoye (Kazakhstan)
Dolińska Antonina 26.09.1906
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Garbarz Szmul 1902
Topic