Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1345)
Cyganik Antoni 27.03.1909, Chrzanów
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.22-1942.03.18
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rombersk (Russia) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939.10.07 - 1941.08.23
LocationVodny (Russia, Komi Republic) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Lewito Czesław 1922.01.20, Białystok
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Filipiuk Bernard 10.09.1899, Gęś (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Działdowska Street
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.11.17
LocationSorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1943.04.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Lubaczów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.14-1944.08
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Targosz Franciszek 07.09.1899, Kończyce?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03-1945.01.21
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Wisła (Cieszyn district), Castle of the President of the Republic of Poland, Zameczek Street 1 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Śląski Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
Nowakowski Waldemar 10.11.1917; Białogródek
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.14-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Cetkowski Roman
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1942-1943
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Bibiło Jadwiga 11.07.1922, Nacewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.15-1942.03.28
LocationTehran (Iran) Sokolovka (Kazakhstan) Wiktoryn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Barczak Franciszek 03.04.1913, Świeca
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.13
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Balińska Janina 19.03.1905, Częstochowa
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Jagodzin (now in Ukraine) Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mańkowski Kazimierz 02.03.1895
Topic