Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (124)
en
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1932-1945
LocationTrzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Dachau (Germany) Toulouse (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków Łódź KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Toulon (France) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Będzin
en
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.07.29-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Pionki, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Blechhammer KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Wolman Jakub 13.07.1914
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Žilina (Slovakia) Bronna Góra (Belarus)
en
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
Topic