Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (959)
Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22
LocationWarsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Goldberg Joel
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Glazer Michał 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.15-1942.01.15
LocationWinnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lisek Stanisława 1923
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.01
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lewandowski Bonifacy
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.25-1941
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Łucka Stanisława 1921
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Hryniewicz Jan 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationDzumba (Kazakhstan)
Podrażko Ludwik 20.05.1905
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.20
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Katz Naftali 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Hykiel Zygmunt
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.20-1941
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Idzikowski Lucjan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tomaszewicz Czesław 1926?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tymiński Tadeusz 1925?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.13
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Łuksza Franciszek 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.20
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lipiński Wiesław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Waronik Michał 11.11.1924
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.08
LocationChapayevsk (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Raś Wacław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.03.13
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Obolewicz Wojciech 1925?
Topic