Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1654)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Biel Ferdynand 1898?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.01.29
LocationSosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Bartoszko Kazimierz 09.10.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.09
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast), prison, Pervomayskiy prospect 27b
Aftergut Bronisław 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.22-1941.10
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Afanasyevskoye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Kokosiński Zenon 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.07-1942.03.23
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Krzysztoforski Mieczysław Jan 07.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Zawiszy Street
Bogdanowicz Jan 17.12.1894, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Młynarska Street/ Leszno Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street
Bogdanowicz Jan 17.12.1894, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Bem Fort
Pękalska Maria 21.01.1902, Daugavpils (Latvia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 51 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street 51 Warsaw, Narbutta Street 37 Warsaw, Falęcka Street Warsaw, Łowicka Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street 39 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 79 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street 38
Krukowska Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice)
Warzager Łucja
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.04.25
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Pihtach (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Kokand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wallner Józef 1912.02.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.03.22 - 1941.10.04
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zubrzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.22 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
Location-
Lipiński Eryk 12.07.1908; Kraków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 Milanówek
Owiński Tadeusz 21.07.1904; Kołomyja (Ukraine)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cyganiewicz Józef
Topic