Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1654)
Moszkowicz Dawid
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Zamość Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zachłaniuk Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Smużewski Zygmunt 1919?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.05.01
LocationLublin Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Wilner Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.09.30 - 1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.04.08 - 1941.12.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 15.08.1921
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.18-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Riga (Latvia)
Gelade Eliasz 1894?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1942.10-1943.08.01
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Radom Piotrków Trybunalski, Jewish cemetery, Kręta Street Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943-1943.11.08
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street)
Walczyk Eugeniusz 1897?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.03-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Wiatr Mieczysław 02.04.1917, Stary Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mosek Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942-1945.05
Location-
Falk Ignacy 1902?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Radom Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Płock Warsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Biała Podlaska Siedlce Gniewoszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Częstochowa German extermination camp of Treblinka KL Plaszow KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
Czajkowski Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Drzewoszewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Adamski Alojzy 1908.06.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationYertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Romiszewski Wiktor
Topic