Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (76)
Wójcik Jan 1898.05.28
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08.01
LocationTrembowla (now in Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Staszewski Alfons 1904?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Trzaska Antoni 1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Grajewo
Jarocki Aleksy
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.12.23-1941.09
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36
Poczobutt-Odłanicki Antoni 1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.02.10-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Gorczyca Stanisław 06.02.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Rożek Franciszek 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), NKVD prison, Radisheva Street 32 Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Michalski Izydor 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.23-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rojna 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Filipowicz Władysław 1894.09.22
TopicDate
-
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp
Martenka Sylwester 14.12.1890, Rzadków
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.08
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD POW camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kaunas (Lithuania) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast)
Usowski Jan 1898.04.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Grendo Bronisław 06.07.1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.14
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Badurak Brosnisław 1905
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.01.15
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Łojko Jan 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.02-1941.12.02
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Zamość Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Siedlecki Karol
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.26-1939.10.05
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Sawala Stanisław 18.04.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.11
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łunkiewicz Polikarp 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1942.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Biełous Włodzimierz 1904
Topic