Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (84)
Topolnicka Zofia
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.05.15
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zelcer Cecylia 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.08.03 - 1942.07.30
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wolnik Józef 1893.09.30
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1918 - 1943.01.30
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Uszacki Leon 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Nowak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.02.13
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp
Zwierzańska Krystyna 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.07.17
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Śmietańska Eugenia 06.10.1904
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.14-1942.10.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Farab (Kazakhstan) Timur (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Woźniński Józef 1899?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.13-1942.03
LocationPoznań Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kot Bronisław 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.04
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Rokitno (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bartoszko Kazimierz 09.10.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.01-1941.09.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast), prison, Pervomayskiy prospect 27b Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Borysów (Belarus)
Takuszewicz Tymoteusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.06-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łabęcka Janina 04.04.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Doliński Bohdan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.20-1942.03.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Homel (Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Cieplik Marian 24.02.1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.06-1942.02.13
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Pyshma (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
Długoborski Mieczysław Edward 1887?
Topic