Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9227)
Romanowski Jerzy 1922?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.20-1942.02.02
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Suchy Mojżesz 05.10.1906, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08.04-1943.11.02
LocationRadom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Biała Street Radom, Stare Miasto Square 19 Kaptur (Radom) Firlej (Radom)
Wajcman Mojżesz 1911?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.09
LocationRadom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Gutman Jakub 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Częstochowa region
Date1942.09.25-1944.07
LocationCzęstochowa, "Metalurgia" Factory, Krótka Street 1 Częstochowa, Nowy Rynek (Daszyńskiego Square) Częstochowa, Nadrzeczna Street Częstochowa, Jewish hospital, Garncarska Street 65 Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, 1 Maja Street Częstochowa, Garibaldiego Street
Czarnecki Antoni 1901?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Manela Józef 08.03.1925, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.12-1943.12
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street Starachowice Radom, Biała Street Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Bliżyn Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Żeromskiego Street 58 Radom, Słowackiego Street 7/11 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Szczerbiński Kazimierz 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.03-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Sosnowska Izabella 23.08.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Maciejowski Adolf 09.02.1910, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Krokoszyński Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.26-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Krawiecka Stanisława 13.11.1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.02.22
LocationLeontówka (now in Ukraine) Dmitrievskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Krasnoborsky District) Yusopov (Uzbekistan)
Królikowska Janina 14.06.1909, Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.11.10-1941.09.30
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stare Krajewo Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Samarka (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Krajewski Wincenty 1914
Topic