Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (327)
Rawkowski Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rolewicz Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Trott Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationToporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.31-1942.07.22
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Śmierczyk Henryk 1913?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Dąbrowski Piotr 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gamuń Wladysław 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Baroni Jan 1985
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date10.02.1940 - 1942.01.28
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.20-1942.01.29
LocationNukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDiabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Sitko Piotr 1895
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 -1942.03.29
LocationKresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dzisna (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Niekrasz Stanisław 1920
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKrivoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żurawski Mikołaj 1908
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.04
LocationMalyy Ungut (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Uzarowski Zygmunt 1923
Topic